GA
Duluth
Welcome to Duluth, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$707,535
Average Sales Price
$487,000
Median Sales Price
559
Total Listings
107,225
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths2,154 SqFt1/21 21New
$2,750
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths1,750 SqFt1/28 28Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$355,000
- 5 Beds3.5 Baths3,500 SqFt1/10 10Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$549,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$460,000
$458,000
0.4%1902 BROOKHAVENRUN CIR, Duluth, GA 30097
3 Beds3 Baths2,184 SqFt
Listed by PalmerHouse Properties

$217,000
$215,000
0.9%2817 ALBION FARM WAY, Duluth, GA 30097
2 Beds2 Baths1,104 SqFt
Listed by PalmerHouse Properties

$280,000
$275,000
1.8%2425 HIGHBROOKE TRL, Duluth, GA 30097
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,442 SqFt
Listed by PalmerHouse Properties

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.19 2.5
Bedrooms 3.74 4
Year Built 2000 1999
Lot Size 15,613 Sqft 7,840 Sqft
Taxes $9,166 $5,305
Population
107.2K
107.2K in 2020
Density
2.4K
per square mile
Households
39.4K
43% with children